Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
30th of July 2021
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.38171.38281.43341.47741.44991.3112
Sydney1.30371.30911.38741.45301.26851.2773
Melbourne1.33011.33021.38671.45631.27771.2865
Birkenhead1.33341.39121.46691.27501.2838
Gladstone0.84791.35951.42651.2987
Mackay1.35551.36171.42591.3025
Newcastle1.32531.33071.40461.28461.2934