Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
22nd of January 2022
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.55711.55801.60261.64661.61911.5609
Sydney1.48181.48791.55831.62071.51431.5231
Melbourne1.51511.50781.55741.62341.52211.5309
Birkenhead1.51071.56831.63711.52051.5293
Gladstone0.84791.53311.59321.5414
Mackay1.52631.53541.59281.5453
Newcastle1.50561.50951.57541.53031.5391