Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
30th of May to the 1st of June 2020
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane0.97900.98331.04351.08751.06000.9971
Sydney0.91860.90620.98561.06740.95050.9593
Melbourne0.94460.92690.99691.07250.95910.9679
Birkenhead0.93261.00231.08360.95820.9670
Gladstone0.84790.95471.03320.9782
Mackay0.97460.95911.03490.9821
Newcastle0.94130.92881.00060.96660.9754