Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
8th to the 10th of May 2021
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.28351.28461.33321.37721.34971.2224
Sydney1.20151.20781.27611.34651.17711.1859
Melbourne1.22831.22871.28461.35171.18591.1947
Birkenhead1.23191.28881.36091.18371.1925
Gladstone0.84791.25481.32241.2056
Mackay1.25001.25701.32191.2095
Newcastle1.22311.22941.29331.19321.2020