Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
1st of July 2022
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane2.00342.01192.07142.11542.08792.2691
Sydney1.90381.95902.04892.11392.22222.2310
Melbourne1.93061.97182.04092.10942.22132.2301
Birkenhead1.97362.05072.12212.21202.2208
Gladstone0.84791.99822.07852.2432
Mackay1.94582.00052.07802.2472
Newcastle1.92751.98072.06622.23832.2471