Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
21st of January 2020
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.32941.33381.38861.43261.40511.3618
Sydney1.23371.24401.31921.39771.31311.3219
Melbourne1.25901.26391.32961.40231.32111.3299
Birkenhead1.26941.33501.41311.32001.3288
Gladstone1.29141.36511.3401
Mackay1.28931.29581.36681.3440
Newcastle1.25631.26671.33421.32911.3379