Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
22nd of January 2019
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.17981.18751.24321.28721.25971.2809
Sydney1.09841.10671.18991.25921.23241.2412
Melbourne1.12291.12431.19271.26301.24341.2522
Birkenhead1.12941.19271.27231.24221.2510
Gladstone1.15351.22961.2613
Mackay1.16151.16121.24001.2717
Newcastle1.12271.12941.19931.24851.2573