Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

Excise increase over the weekend 1st of July are not included in these prices, Additional excise will be added to the E10 price for liftings from the 1st July.

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
21st of July to the 23rd of July
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.32801.33571.38551.42951.40201.3493
Sydney1.24141.25511.33561.40011.30091.3097
Melbourne1.26501.27311.33711.40621.31091.3197
Birkenhead1.28011.33651.41391.30991.3187
Gladstone1.30171.37261.3292
Mackay1.30811.30941.38301.3397
Newcastle1.26401.27781.35061.31691.3257