Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
11th of August 2020
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.02601.02721.07661.12061.09311.0433
Sydney0.95660.94451.01601.09150.99201.0008
Melbourne0.98400.96611.02771.09791.00211.0109
Birkenhead0.97201.03361.10891.00141.0102
Gladstone0.84790.99341.06281.0211
Mackay1.00960.99781.06451.0250
Newcastle0.97920.96711.03091.00801.0168