Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
21st of February 2020
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.27041.27471.32851.37251.34501.2707
Sydney1.18551.19711.27131.35161.22871.2375
Melbourne1.21131.21771.28231.35661.23731.2461
Birkenhead1.22321.28771.36751.23631.2451
Gladstone1.24531.31821.2563
Mackay1.24211.24971.31991.2602
Newcastle1.20811.21981.28621.24481.2536