Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
18th of September 2019
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.32591.33031.38441.42841.40091.3545
Sydney1.24151.25261.33311.40581.30261.3114
Melbourne1.26371.27061.33781.41121.31161.3204
Birkenhead1.27681.33661.41931.31051.3193
Gladstone1.29941.37431.3306
Mackay1.29011.30381.37601.3344
Newcastle1.26581.27521.34261.31871.3275