Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
19th of May
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.37521.38571.43871.48271.45521.3940
Sydney1.27311.30601.38181.45211.34231.3511
Melbourne1.29811.32541.39181.45891.35421.3630
Birkenhead1.32941.38831.46501.35001.3588
Gladstone1.35611.42751.3737
Mackay1.33711.36381.43791.3841
Newcastle1.29581.32871.39681.35841.3672