Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
10th of December 2019
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.36071.36511.42921.47321.44571.3558
Sydney1.26901.27991.36411.44291.30821.3170
Melbourne1.29231.29731.37381.44771.31651.3253
Birkenhead1.30341.37251.45571.31531.3241
Gladstone1.32621.41041.3355
Mackay1.32261.33061.41211.3394
Newcastle1.29161.30251.37911.32431.3331