Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
26th of September 2020 to the 28th of September 2020
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.04611.04731.09641.14041.11290.9833
Sydney0.97880.96811.03981.11470.93940.9482
Melbourne1.00630.98991.05171.12130.94970.9585
Birkenhead0.99571.05751.13230.94910.9579
Gladstone0.84791.01711.08660.9688
Mackay1.03181.02151.08820.9726
Newcastle1.00140.99081.05480.95550.9643