Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
7th of April 2020
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane0.84170.84600.90650.95050.92301.0077
Sydney0.79780.77280.85230.94040.96770.9765
Melbourne0.82310.79280.86340.94440.97480.9836
Birkenhead0.79830.86850.95550.97380.9826
Gladstone0.84790.82090.90070.9939
Mackay0.83660.82530.90230.9977
Newcastle0.82050.79540.86720.98370.9925