Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
21st of May 2024
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.76461.76321.80311.84711.81961.7555
Sydney1.68611.67671.77441.86591.70371.7125
Melbourne1.71781.69961.76541.85411.71831.7271
Birkenhead1.70531.76391.85311.71381.7226
Gladstone1.71721.78931.7293
Mackay1.73381.73281.80751.7420
Newcastle1.70521.69401.78401.71441.7232