Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
23rd of October 2021
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.54671.54761.61071.65471.62721.5021
Sydney1.45541.46881.55891.62401.45331.4603
Melbourne1.48101.48931.55761.62711.45991.4687
Birkenhead1.49251.56571.64101.45711.4659
Gladstone0.84791.51901.59831.4807
Mackay1.50951.52141.59791.4846
Newcastle1.47711.49051.57611.46751.4763