Freedom Fuels TGP (Terminal Gate Price) is the price which we sell full tanker loads (35,000 litres plus) of fuel to wholesale customers. For more information call our Customer Service Centre on 1300 667 202.

The price is quoted for fuel only and includes no added services such as business support, freight or credit. The following prices are inclusive of GST.

 

 

Terminal Gate Price Effective: 
5th to the 7th of December 2020
Fuel Price: 
TerminalE10 ULPULPPULPHi Octane 98E10 Hi Octane 98ULSDPULSD
Brisbane1.06211.06331.11091.15491.12741.0573
Sydney0.99540.98651.05661.13031.01511.0239
Melbourne1.02261.00791.06801.13661.02511.0339
Birkenhead1.01371.07371.14741.02431.0331
Gladstone0.84791.03501.10251.0441
Mackay1.04811.03941.10421.0480
Newcastle1.01811.00911.07151.03111.0399